Chicago Transit Authority route 57 ‘Laramie’
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
57 Laramie
| |||
Municipality | Chicago | ||
Route Type | Support | ||
Owl Service | No | ||
Vehicles Deployed | New Flyer Industries D40LF , Nova Bus LFS | ||
Garage | Chicago Garage |
57 Laramie is a bus route operated by the Chicago Transit Authority in the Chicago metropolitan region of Illinois, USA.
Route details
This is a north-south route with service running seven days a week[1].
Points of Interest
- Grand/Latrobe Loop
- US Social Security Administration North Avenue Office
- Lafollette Park
- Laramie Station - Green Line
- Jackson Square Nursing Center
- Michele Clark High School
- Cicero-Forest Park Station - Blue Line
References
- ↑ 57 Laramie transitchicago.com, retrieved 03-08-2013
- Bus Routes, rtams.org, retrieved 21-12-2013
- Chicago Bus Garages, chicagobus.org, retrieved 05-11-2013
Fleet | |
Bus - Elevated Rail - Electric Trolleybus | |
Plans | |
Routes | |
Elevated Rail Lines | |
Red Line - Blue Line - Brown Line - Green Line - Orange Line - Purple Line - Pink Line - Yellow Line | |
Regional Transportation Authority Agencies | |
Chicago Transit Authority - Metra Commuter Rail - Pace Suburban Bus |