Capital Taxi Line Cooperative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
! | !Make | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!License Plate | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 104.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 104.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Windstar Sport | |Windstar Sport | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |123 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Toyota | ||
| | |Camry | ||
|E-20269 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |163 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Toyota | ||
| | |Camry | ||
|H-06468 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Toyota | ||
| | |Camry | ||
|L-97493 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|211 | |211 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 211.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 211.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|Dodge | |Dodge | ||
|Caravan | |Caravan | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |227 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Dodge | |||
|Caravan | |||
|F-92030 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|- align="center" style="background:# | |||
|304 | |304 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 304.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 304.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|311 | |311 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 311.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 311.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|Dodge | |Dodge | ||
|Grand Caravan | |Grand Caravan | ||
|F-92039 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 345.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 345.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Windstar | |Windstar | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 371.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 371.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Crown Victoria | |Crown Victoria | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|400 | |400 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 400.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 400.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Crown Victoria | |Crown Victoria | ||
|G-02728 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|426 | |426 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 426.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 426.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alberta taxi companies]] | [[Category:Alberta taxi companies]] |
Revision as of 22:51, 12 September 2021
Capital Taxi Line Cooperative has served the Edmonton area since September 2004, and also provides parcel delivery services.