Capital Taxi Line Cooperative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
! | !Make | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!License Plate | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 104.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Windstar Sport | |||
| | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |123 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Toyota | ||
| | |Camry | ||
|E-20269 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|163 | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|H-06468 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|L-97493 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|211 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 211.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dodge | |||
|Caravan | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|227 | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dodge | |||
|Caravan | |||
|F-92030 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|304 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 304.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
| | |Impala | ||
| | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |311 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 311.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dodge | |||
|Grand Caravan | |||
|F-92039 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|345 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 345.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Windstar | |Windstar | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|371 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 371.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Crown Victoria | |Crown Victoria | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|400 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 400.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Crown Victoria | |||
|G-02728 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|426 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 426.jpg|100px]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alberta taxi companies]] |
Revision as of 22:51, 12 September 2021
Capital Taxi Line Cooperative has served the Edmonton area since September 2004, and also provides parcel delivery services.