Capital Taxi Line Cooperative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fleet Roster: added 206) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
! | !Make | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!License Plate | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 104.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Windstar Sport | |||
| | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |123 | ||
|[[File:Capital Taxi 123a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2019 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|E-20269 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | |160 | ||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Prius | |||
|L-97483 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |163 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Toyota | ||
| | |Camry | ||
|H-06468 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|L-97493 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|211 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 211.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dodge | |||
|Caravan | |||
| | | | ||
|2006- | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|227 | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dodge | |||
|Caravan | |||
|F-92030 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|304 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 304.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|311 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 311.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dodge | |||
|Grand Caravan | |||
|F-92039 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|345 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 345.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Windstar | |||
| | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|371 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 371.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Crown Victoria | |||
| | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|400 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 400.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Crown Victoria | |||
|G-02728 | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|426 | |||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 426.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | |||
|<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alberta taxi companies]] |
Latest revision as of 02:00, 26 February 2022
Capital Taxi Line Cooperative has served the Edmonton area since September 2004, and also provides parcel delivery services.