Edmonton Taxi Service Group: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 851: | Line 851: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
| | |[[File:Edmonton Yellow Cab 257-a.png|128px]] | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Dodge | |Dodge | ||
Line 1,607: | Line 1,607: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|464 | |464 | ||
| | |[[File:Edmonton Yellow Cab 464-a.png|128px]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Toyota | |Toyota | ||
Line 1,675: | Line 1,675: | ||
|Rav 4 | |Rav 4 | ||
|K-95174 | |K-95174 | ||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|478 | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|U-78319 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,431: | Line 2,440: | ||
|Camry | |Camry | ||
|E-09099 | |E-09099 | ||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|779 | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Rav 4 | |||
|3-83870 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 05:05, 25 November 2021
The Edmonton Taxi Service Group has a history that can be traced back to 1945.
Fleet Roster
Yellow Cab
Barrel Taxi
Checker Cab
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Year | Make | Model | License Plate | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9483 | 2019 | Lincoln | MKT | L-02260 | Active | ||
9964 | 2009 | Lincoln | Town Car | Retired |
Prestige Cab
Sky Shuttle
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Year | Make | Model | License Plate | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 2007 | Ford | Econoline | Retired | |||
60 | 2007 | Ford | Econoline | Retired |