Intracity Transit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Transit Fleet) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Rock Region Metro]] [[Rock Region Metro 2401-2407|2402]], acquired in 2017. | *Ex [[Rock Region Metro]] [[Rock Region Metro 2401-2407|2402]], acquired in 2017. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Intracity Transit 9086|9086]] | |[[Intracity Transit 9086|9086]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Intracity Transit 8627, 8649|8627, 8649]] | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Optima Bus|Optima]] | |||
|[[Optima Bus Opus|Opus 34']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 16 May 2022
Hot Springs Intracity Transit provides public transit service to the city of Hot Springs, Arkansas. Three fixed routes are operated along with a demand response paratransit service.
Facilities
Intracity Transit Depot
- Address: 100 Broadway Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71901
Garage
- Address: 248B Service Lane Hot Springs, AR 71901
Transit Fleet
The information below is current as of June 2020. Intracity Transit buses are numbered alongside other city vehicles.
Active
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2402 | 2004 | Gillig | Low Floor 29' (G29E102R2) |
Cummins ISL |
| ||
9086 | 2009 | Gillig | Low Floor 29' (G27E102N2) |
Cummins ISL | |||
9160-9161 | 2010 | Gillig | Low Floor 29' (G27E102N2) |
Cummins ISL |
On Order
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(2) | 2020 | Gillig | Low Floor 29' (G27E102N2) |
Cummins L9 |
Retired
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1985 | 1/1988 | Orion | I (01.502) | ||||
4167 | 12/1988 | Orion | I (01.502) | ||||
4996 | 4/1991 | Orion | I (01.502) | ||||
5435-5436 | 7/1992 | Orion | I (01.502) | ||||
6046 | 1994 | Orion | V (05.503) | ||||
8627, 8649 | 2004 | Optima | Opus 34' |
Paratransit Fleet
The information below is current as of June 2020. Intracity Transit buses are numbered alongside other city vehicles.
Active
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8915 | 2008 | Ford
|
E450 |
| |||
9095 | 2009 | Ford | E450 |
| |||
9334 | 2013 | Ford
|
E450 |
| |||
9437 | 2014 | Ford
|
E450 |
| |||
9514 | 2016 | Chevrolet
|
C3500
|
| |||
9547 | 2017 | Ford
|
E450 |
|