Keyline Transit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: ==All-Time Bus Roster== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !Fleet Number(s) !Thumbnail !Year !Manufacturer !Model !Engine !Transmission !Notes |- align="center" |...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Keyline Transit 268, 270, 272, 274|268, 270, 272, 274]] | ||
| | |||
|1954 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-3714|TDH-3714]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 276, 278|276, 278]] | |||
| | |||
|1959 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-3714|TDH-3714]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 280, 282, 284, 286, 288, 290, 292, 294|280, 282, 284, 286, 288, 290, 292, 294]] | |||
| | |||
|1960 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-3714|TDH-3714]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 312, 314, 316, 318|312, 314, 316, 318]] | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 320, 322, 324, 326, 328|320, 322, 324, 326, 328]] | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TGH-3501|TGH-3501]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 330, 332, 334, 336|330, 332, 334, 336]] | |||
| | |||
|1965 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 338, 340|338, 340]] | |||
| | |||
|1966 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 342, 344|342, 344]] | |||
| | |||
|1967 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 354, 356|354, 356]] | |||
| | |||
|1969 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-4521|T6H-4521]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly [[Interstate Power Company]], same #s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2502-2526 even|2502-2526 (even #s)]] | |||
| | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-4523A|T6H-4523A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2528, 2330|2528, 2330]] | |||
| | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[Blue Bird City Bird|City Bird]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2532, 2334|2532, 2334]] | |||
| | |||
|1983 | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[Blue Bird City Bird|City Bird]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2547-2550|2547-2550]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
Line 17: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2551|2551]] | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|Worldtrans | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2552|2552]] | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2553-2556|2553-2556]] | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|[[Collins Bus Corporation|Collins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2557|2557]] | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion II'|02.501]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2558, 2560|2558, 2560]] | |||
| | |||
|1979 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors RTS-03|RTS-03 (T7W-603)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex [[Greater Bridgeport Transit District]] 1100 & 1110, bought in ?. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2559, 2561|2559, 2561]] | |||
| | |||
|1981 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T7W-604|RTS-04 (T7W-604)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex [[Muncie Indiana Transit System]] 5-6, bought in ?. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Keyline Transit 2563-2568|2563-2568]] | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus RTS-06|RTS-06 (82VN)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
*[http://www.cityofdubuque.org/index.asp?NID=274 Keyline Transit] | |||
[[Category:Iowa transit agencies]] | [[Category:Iowa transit agencies]] |