Lanau Bus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==All- | '''Lanau Bus''' is a motorcoach operator based in Repentigny, Quebec and is part of [[Groupe Gaudreault]]. Prior to an acquisition of certain assets from Groupe Gaudreault by [[Groupe Orleans]], Lanau Bus also offered maintenance service and transit bus operation. These services were transfered to Groupe Orleans in April 2009. | ||
==All-time roster== | |||
'''Not Complete''' | '''Not Complete''' | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |29011-29020 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus RTS-06 WFD| | |[[Nova Bus RTS-06 WFD|RT802W]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Used on [[MRC L'Assomption]] contract | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|29023 | |29023 | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus RTS-06 WFD| | |[[Nova Bus RTS-06 WFD|62VW]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Used on [[MRC L'Assomption]] contract | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|29040-29041 | |29040-29041 | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|29047 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car X3-45|X3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |29101-29122 | ||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion 05.501]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries| | *Used on [[MRC Les Moulins]] contract | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | *To [[Groupe Orléans|Orléans Urbain]] after acquiring some of Lanau's assets in 2009 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|29123-29140 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion 05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Used on [[MRC Les Moulins]] contract | |||
*To [[Groupe Orléans|Orléans Urbain]] after acquiring some of Lanau's assets in 2009 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|29323 | |29323-29326 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 90: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Used on [[Corporation de transport Joliette métropolitain|CTJM]] contract | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|29402 | |29402 |
Revision as of 17:04, 19 June 2011
Lanau Bus is a motorcoach operator based in Repentigny, Quebec and is part of Groupe Gaudreault. Prior to an acquisition of certain assets from Groupe Gaudreault by Groupe Orleans, Lanau Bus also offered maintenance service and transit bus operation. These services were transfered to Groupe Orleans in April 2009.
All-time roster
Not Complete
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2003 | MCI | 102-A3 | |||||
27120 | 2001 | Prevost | LeMirage XL-II | ||||
29011-29020 | 2000 | Nova Bus | RT802W | Used on MRC L'Assomption contract | |||
29023 | 2000 | Nova Bus | 62VW | Used on MRC L'Assomption contract | |||
29040-29041 | 2000 | Prevost | LeMirage XL-II | ||||
29043 | 1997 | Prevost | H3-45 | ||||
29047 | 2004 | Prevost | X3-45 | ||||
29048 | 2006 | Prevost | H3-45 | ||||
29101-29122 | 2002 | OBI | Orion 05.501 |
| |||
29123-29140 | 2004 | OBI | Orion 05.501 |
| |||
29323-29326 | 2007 | Ford/Girardin | G5 | Used on CTJM contract | |||
29402 | 2008 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 |