New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Plant Codes: add 105022) |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Plant Codes: two more vins from the same group) |
||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
|[[Royal Star Hawaii]] | |[[Royal Star Hawaii]] | ||
|1511 | |1511 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="NP105023" | |||
|1M8D2W916NP105023 | |||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="NP105024" | |||
|1M8D2W918NP105024 | |||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| |
Revision as of 11:50, 12 April 2024
New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs are issued for 2022 model buses. This list includes both New Flyer and Motor Coach Industries brands, which share a common pool of serial numbers.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Note to editors
Only include VINs with a N year code.
Plant Codes
- NB - St. Cloud, MN
- NC - Crookston, MN
- NF - Anniston, AL
- NP - Pembina, ND
- NW - Winnipeg, MB
Motor Coach Industries VINs | |||||||||||||||
|
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|