Nova Bus 2007 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nova Bus | '''Nova Bus '7 VINs'''' were issued for 2007 model buses. | ||
Note | ===Note=== | ||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build date | !Build date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="73000001" | |- align="center" id="73000001" | ||
|73000001 | | align="left"|73000001-73000008 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Autobus La Québécoise | |[[Autobus La Québécoise]] | ||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain 2764-2771 | |[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain 2764-2771|2764-2771]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000009" | |||
| align="left"|73000009-73000011 | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
|align="left" | |||
|73000009 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[ | |[[Autobus Paquette]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Autobus Paquette 608-610|608-610]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000012" | |||
| align="left"|73000012-73000018 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|09/2006 | |09/2006 | ||
|[[Coach Canada]] | |[[Coach Canada]] | ||
|[[Coach Canada 7012-7018, 7099 | |[[Coach Canada 7012-7018, 7099|7012-7018]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000019" | |||
| align="left"|73000019 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000019" | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes]] | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106 | |[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106|07-62]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000020" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000020" | ||
| align="left"|73000020 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Autocars | |[[Autocars Québec]] | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, | |[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106|07-106]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000021" | |||
| align="left"|73000021-73000026 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|11/2006 | |11/2006 | ||
|[[Transdev | |[[Transdev Limocar|Limocar]] | ||
|[[Transdev Québec 358-363 | |[[Transdev Québec 358-363|358<font size = -2>21</font>7-363<font size = -2>30</font>7]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000027" | |||
| align="left"|73000027 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|73000027 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |L280 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Autobus Galland]] as [[Autobus Galland 770|770]] in 2008. | |||
|- align="center" id="73000028" | |||
| align="left"|73000028-73000031 | |||
|- align="center" id="73000028" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Metrobus|Metrobus (St. John's)]] | |[[Metrobus|Metrobus (St. John's)]] | ||
|[[Metrobus 0753- | |[[Metrobus 0753-0756|0753-0756]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000032" | | align="left"| | ||
|73000032 | |- align="center" id="73000032" | ||
| align="left"|73000032-73000033 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Veolia Transport Québec | |[[Veolia Transport Québec]] | ||
| | |[[Transdev Québec 3564-3569|56404-56504]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000034" | |||
| align="left"|73000034 | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" id="73000034" | |||
|73000034 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle]] | |[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle]] | ||
|[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle 775|775]] | |[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle 775|775]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
|- align="center" id="73000035" | | align="left"| | ||
|73000035 | |- align="center" id="73000035" | ||
| | | align="left"|73000035 | ||
|2006 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |254-1 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Timmins Transit]] as [[Timmins Transit 90|90]] in October 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="73000036" | |||
|- align="center" id="73000036" | | align="left"|73000036-73000045 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Lanau Bus | |[[Lanau Bus]] | ||
|[[Keolis Canada 29205-29215 | |[[Keolis Canada 29205-29215|29205-29214]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |- align="center" id="73000046" | ||
| align="left"|73000046-73000048 | |||
|01/2007 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Thunder Bay Transit]] | |[[Thunder Bay Transit]] | ||
|[[Thunder Bay Transit 145-147 | |[[Thunder Bay Transit 145-147|145-147]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000049" | |||
| align="left"|73000049-73000068 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000049" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-001 to 27-030 | |[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-001 to 27-030|27-001 to 27-020]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000069" | |||
| align="left"|73000069-73000071 | |||
|[[ | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Autobus Paquette | |[[Autobus Paquette]] | ||
|[[Autobus Paquette 611-614 | |[[Autobus Paquette 611-614|611-613]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000072" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000072" | ||
| align="left"|73000072 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Fredericton Transit]] | |[[Fredericton Transit]] | ||
|[[Fredericton Transit 8071- | |[[Fredericton Transit 8071-8073|8073]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000073" | | align="left"| | ||
|73000073 | |- align="center" id="73000073" | ||
| align="left"|73000073 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Autobus Paquette | |[[Autobus Paquette]] | ||
|[[Autobus Paquette 611-614 | |[[Autobus Paquette 611-614|614]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000074" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000074" | ||
| align="left"|73000074-73000096 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil]] | |[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil]] | ||
|[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil 20701-20723 | |[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil 20701-20723|20701-20723]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000097" | |||
| align="left"|73000097-73000098 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Fredericton Transit]] | |[[Fredericton Transit]] | ||
|[[Fredericton Transit 8071-8073 | |[[Fredericton Transit 8071-8073|8071-8072]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000099" | ||
| align="left"|73000099 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Coach Canada]] | |||
|[[Coach Canada 7012-7018, 7099|7099]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000100" | |||
| align="left"|73000100 | |||
|[[Coach Canada]] | |02/2007 | ||
|[[Coach Canada 7012-7018, 7099 | |[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais]] | ||
| | |[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais 0701-0702|0702]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000100" | |[[Nova Bus LFS HEV|LFS HEV]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000101" | ||
|[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais | | align="left"|73000101-73000104 | ||
|[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais 0701- | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Veolia Transport Québec]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Transdev Québec 3564-3569|56602, 56704-56804, 56901]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
|73000106 | |- align="center" id="73000105" | ||
| align="left"|73000105-73000106 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Autobus La Québécoise | |[[Autobus La Québécoise]] | ||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sorel-Varennes 2705- | |[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sorel-Varennes 2705-2706|2705-2706]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
|- align="center" id="73000107" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000107" | ||
| align="left"|73000107-73000116 | |||
|02/2007 | |02/2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-001 to 27-030 | |[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-001 to 27-030|27-021 to 27-030]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000117" | |||
| align="left"|73000117-73000120 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|73000117 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke]] | |[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke 57101-57104 | |[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke 57101-57104|57101-57104]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000121" | |||
| align="left"|73000121-73000122 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000121" | |||
|73000121 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport du Saguenay]] | |[[Société de transport du Saguenay]] | ||
|[[Société de transport du Saguenay 2701-2702 | |[[Société de transport du Saguenay 2701-2702|2701-2702]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000123" | ||
| align="left"|73000123-73000124 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport du Saguenay]] | |[[Société de transport du Saguenay]] | ||
|[[Société de transport du Saguenay | |[[Société de transport du Saguenay 2703-2704|2703-2704]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000125" | ||
| align="left"|73000125 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Lanau Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Keolis Canada 29205-29215|29215]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000126" | |||
| align="left"|73000126-73000127 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000126" | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes]] | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106 | |[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106|07-73, 07-72]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000128" | | align="left"| | ||
|73000128 | |- align="center" id="73000128" | ||
| align="left"|73000128-73000133 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | |[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | ||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit 770-775 | |[[Greater Sudbury Transit 770-775|770-775]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000134" | |||
| align="left"|73000134-73000136 | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|73000134 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[CrimsonRide]] | |[[CrimsonRide]] | ||
|[[CrimsonRide 7001-7017 | |[[CrimsonRide 7001-7017|7001-7003]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000137" | |||
| align="left"|73000137-73000144 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport de Lévis]] | |[[Société de transport de Lévis]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Lévis 0701-0708 | |[[Société de transport de Lévis 0701-0708|0701-0708]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000145" | |||
| align="left"|73000145-73000154 | |||
|03/2007 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000145" | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval]] | |[[Société de transport de Laval]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0701-0710 | |[[Société de transport de Laval 0701-0710|0701-0710]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000155" | ||
| align="left"|73000155 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725|9601]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000156" | |||
| align="left"|73000156-73000162 | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Strathcona County Transit]] | |[[Strathcona County Transit]] | ||
|[[Strathcona County Transit 930- | |[[Strathcona County Transit 930-936|930-936]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000163" | |||
| align="left"|73000163-73000192 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale 0701-0750|0701-0730]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000193" | ||
| align="left"|73000193-73000206 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais 0703-0716|0701-0716]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000207" | ||
| align="left"|73000207-73000211 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Academy Bus Lines | |[[Academy Bus Lines]] | ||
|[[Academy Bus Lines 2114-2118 | |[[Academy Bus Lines 2114-2118|2114-2118]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000212" | |||
| align="left"|73000212-73000215 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000212 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Codiac Transit]] | |[[Codiac Transit]] | ||
|[[Codiac Transit 600-603 | |[[Codiac Transit 600-603|600-603]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000216" | |||
| align="left"|73000216-73000263 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000216" | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725 | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725|9602-9649]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000264" | |||
| align="left"|73000264-73000265 | |||
|06/2007 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit]] | |[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit]] | ||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 701-706 | |[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 701-706|701-702]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000266" | |||
| align="left"|73000266 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000266" | |||
|73000266 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[University of Colorado Buff Bus]] | |[[University of Colorado Buff Bus]] | ||
|[[University of Colorado Buff Bus 61|61]] | |[[University of Colorado Buff Bus 61|61]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id="73000267" | | align="left"| | ||
|73000267 | |- align="center" id="73000267" | ||
| align="left"|73000267-73000280 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[CrimsonRide]] | |[[CrimsonRide]] | ||
|[[CrimsonRide 7001-7017 | |[[CrimsonRide 7001-7017|7004-7017]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000281" | |||
| align="left"|73000281-73000288 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Grand River Transit]] | |[[Grand River Transit]] | ||
|[[Grand River Transit 2701-2724 | |[[Grand River Transit 2701-2724|2701-2708]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000289" | |||
| align="left"|73000289 | |||
|09/2007 | |||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |Demonstrator | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000290" | |||
| align="left"|73000290-73000293 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Grand River Transit]] | |[[Grand River Transit]] | ||
|[[Grand River Transit 2701-2724 | |[[Grand River Transit 2701-2724|2709-2712]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000294" | |||
| align="left"|73000294-73000313 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[BC Transit]] | |[[BC Transit]] | ||
|[[BC Transit 9232-9267 | |[[BC Transit 9232-9267|9232-9251]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000314" | |||
| align="left"|73000314-73000335 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-501 to 27-536 | |[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-501 to 27-536|27-501 to 27-522]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000336" | |||
| align="left"|73000336-73000391 | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725 | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725|9650-9699, 9701-9706]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000392" | |||
| align="left"|73000392-73000411 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[ | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale 0701-0750|0731-0750]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000412" | ||
| align="left"|73000412-73000430 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725 | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company 9601-9699, 9701-9725|9707-9725]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000431" | |||
| align="left"|73000431-73000442 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Grand River Transit]] | |[[Grand River Transit]] | ||
|[[Grand River Transit 2701-2724 | |[[Grand River Transit 2701-2724|2713-2724]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="73000443" | |||
| align="left"|73000443-73000456 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-501 to 27-536 | |[[Société de transport de Montréal 27-501 to 27-536|27-523 to 27-536]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000457" | ||
| align="left"|73000457-73000462 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Regina Transit]] | |[[Regina Transit]] | ||
|[[Regina Transit 611-616 | |[[Regina Transit 611-616|611-616]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|- | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="73000463" | |||
| align="left"|73000463-73000478 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[BC Transit]] | |[[BC Transit]] | ||
|[[BC Transit 9232-9267 | |[[BC Transit 9232-9267|9252-9267]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="73000479" | ||
| align="left"|73000479-73000493 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0701-0715 | |[[Brampton Transit 0701-0715|0701-0715]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Nova Bus VINs}} | {{Nova Bus VINs}} |
Revision as of 21:51, 23 November 2020
Nova Bus '7 VINs' were issued for 2007 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).