Orion Bus Industries VII NG '7 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) (added model column) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Orion Bus Industries VII NG '7 VINs'''' were issued for 2007 model buses. | '''Orion Bus Industries VII NG '7 VINs'''' were issued for 2007 model buses. | ||
Note | ===Note=== | ||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="76702728" | |- align="center" id="76702728" | ||
| | | align="left"|76702728 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Sold to [[Roosevelt Island Red Bus Service|Roosevelt Island Operating Corporation]] [[Roosevelt Island Red Bus 7#7|7]] in late 2009. | *Sold to [[Roosevelt Island Red Bus Service|Roosevelt Island Operating Corporation]] [[Roosevelt Island Red Bus 7#7|7]] in late 2009. | ||
|- align="center" id="76702739" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6702729-6702738 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76702729|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76702739" | |||
| align="left"|76702739 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Sold to [[MTB Transit Solutions|MTB]]. | *Sold to [[MTB Transit Solutions|MTB]]. | ||
|- align="center" id="76703029" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6702740-6703028 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76702740|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703029" | |||
| align="left"|76703029 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 40: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703141" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703030-6703140 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703030|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703141" | |||
| align="left"|76703141 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703201" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703142-6703200 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703142|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703201" | |||
| align="left"|76703201 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 60: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703213" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703202-6703212 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703202|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703213" | |||
| align="left"|76703213 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703222" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703214-6703221 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703214|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703222" | |||
| align="left"|76703222 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 80: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703226" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703223-6703225 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703223|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703226" | |||
| align="left"|76703226 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 90: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703247" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703227-6703246 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703227|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703247" | |||
| align="left"|76703247 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 100: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703251" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703248-6703250 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703248|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703251" | |||
| align="left"|76703251 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 110: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703264" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703252-6703263 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703252|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703264" | |||
| align="left"|76703264 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 120: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703268" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703265-6703267 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703265|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703268" | |||
| align="left"|76703268 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 130: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703280" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703269-6703279 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703269|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703280" | |||
| align="left"|76703280 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 140: | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703284" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703281-6703283 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2007 VII models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs'#76703281|Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703284" | |||
| align="left"|76703284-76703285 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Saint John Transit]] | |[[Saint John Transit]] | ||
|[[Saint John Transit 43763-43773#43772|43772]] | |[[Saint John Transit 43763-43773#43772|43772-43773]] | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="76703286" | ||
| align="left"|76703286-76703290 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1202|1202-1206]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703293" | |||
| align="left"|76703293-76703326 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1207|1207-1240]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703335" | |||
| align="left"|76703335-76703349 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1241|1241-1255]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703351" | |||
| align="left"|76703351-76703365 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1256|1256-1270]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703367" | |||
| align="left"|76703367-76703379 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1271|1271-1283]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703380" | |- align="center" id="76703380" | ||
| | | align="left"|76703380 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Sacramento Regional Transit District]] | |[[Sacramento Regional Transit District]] | ||
Line 714: | Line 200: | ||
|07.501 NG CNG | |07.501 NG CNG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703381" | |- align="center" id="76703381" | ||
| align="left"|76703381-76703396 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1284|1284-1299]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703399" | |||
| align="left"|76703399-76703403 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1300|1300-1304]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703414" | |||
| align="left"|76703414-76703429 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1305|1305-1320]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703430 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2008 model - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs'#86703430|Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703431" | |||
| align="left"|76703431-76703435 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1321|1321-1325]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703437" | |||
| align="left"|76703437-76703456 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1326|1326-1345]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703459" | |||
| align="left"|76703459-76703462 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1346|1346-1349]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="76703463" | ||
| align="left"|76703463 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Yolo County Transportation District]] | |[[Yolo County Transportation District]] | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 260: | ||
|07.501 NG CNG | |07.501 NG CNG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703464" | |- align="center" id="76703464" | ||
| align="left"|76703464-76703474 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1350|1350-1360]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703481" | |||
| align="left"|76703481-76703496 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1361|1361-1376]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703500" | |||
| align="left"|76703500-76703510 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1377|1377-1387]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703512" | |||
| align="left"|76703512-76703521 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1388|1388-1397]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="76703522" | ||
| align="left"|76703522-76703524 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[University of Georgia Campus Transit]] | |[[University of Georgia Campus Transit]] | ||
|[[University of Georgia Campus Transit 94740-94743, 94760-94761# | |[[University of Georgia Campus Transit 94740-94743, 94760-94761#94741|94741-94743]] | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703526" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703525 | ||
|colspan=5|'''2008 model - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs'#86703525|Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="76703526" | |||
| align="left"|76703526-76703527 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1398|1398 | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1398|1398-1399]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="76703528" | ||
| align="left"|76703528-76703530 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|February 2008 | |February 2008 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1400|1400-1402]] | ||
|- | |||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|March 2008 | |- align="center" id="76703533" | ||
| align="left"|76703533-76703539 | |||
|February 2008-March 2008 | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1403|1403-1409]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |colspan="7"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="76703541" | ||
| align="left"|76703541-76703552 | |||
|February 2008-April 2008 | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1410|1410-1421]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="76703553" | |- align="center" id="76703553" | ||
| | | align="left"|76703553-76703554 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[University of Georgia Campus Transit]] | |[[University of Georgia Campus Transit]] | ||
|[[University of Georgia Campus Transit 94740-94743, 94760-94761#94760|94760]] | |[[University of Georgia Campus Transit 94740-94743, 94760-94761#94760|94760-94761]] | ||
|07.501 NG | |07.501 NG | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|6703555-6703609 | ||
| | |colspan=5|'''2008 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs'#86703555|Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs']]''' | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" id="76703610" | ||
| align="left"|76703610-76703611 | |||
|- align="center" id="76703610" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|March 2008 | |March 2008 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423# | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 1200-1423#1422|1422-1423]] | ||
|07.501 NG HEV | |07.501 NG HEV | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| |
Latest revision as of 17:12, 3 February 2024
Orion Bus Industries VII NG '7 VINs' were issued for 2007 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Model | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76702728 | 2007 | Orion Bus Industries | HEV DEMO #1294 | 07.501 NG HEV |
| |
6702729-6702738 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76702739 | 2007 | Orion Bus Industries | HEV DEMO #1295 | 07.501 NG HEV |
| |
6702740-6703028 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703029 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43763 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703030-6703140 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703141 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1200 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
6703142-6703200 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703201 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43764 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703202-6703212 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703213 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1201 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
6703214-6703221 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703222 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43765 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703223-6703225 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703226 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43766 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703227-6703246 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703247 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43767 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703248-6703250 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703251 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43768 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703252-6703263 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703264 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43769 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703265-6703267 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703268 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43770 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703269-6703279 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703280 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43771 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703281-6703283 | 2007 VII models - see Orion Bus Industries VII '7 VINs' | |||||
76703284-76703285 | 2007 | Saint John Transit | 43772-43773 | 07.501 NG | ||
76703286-76703290 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1202-1206 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703293-76703326 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1207-1240 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703335-76703349 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1241-1255 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703351-76703365 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1256-1270 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703367-76703379 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1271-1283 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703380 | 2008 | Sacramento Regional Transit District | 2801 | 07.501 NG CNG | ||
76703381-76703396 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1284-1299 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703399-76703403 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1300-1304 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703414-76703429 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1305-1320 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
6703430 | 2008 model - see Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs' | |||||
76703431-76703435 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1321-1325 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703437-76703456 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1326-1345 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703459-76703462 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1346-1349 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703463 | 2008 | Yolo County Transportation District | 739 | 07.501 NG CNG | ||
76703464-76703474 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1350-1360 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703481-76703496 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1361-1376 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703500-76703510 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1377-1387 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703512-76703521 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1388-1397 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703522-76703524 | 2007 | University of Georgia Campus Transit | 94741-94743 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703525 | 2008 model - see Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs' | |||||
76703526-76703527 | 2007 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1398-1399 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703528-76703530 | February 2008 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1400-1402 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703533-76703539 | February 2008-March 2008 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1403-1409 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703541-76703552 | February 2008-April 2008 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1410-1421 | 07.501 NG HEV | ||
76703553-76703554 | 2007 | University of Georgia Campus Transit | 94760-94761 | 07.501 NG | ||
6703555-6703609 | 2008 models - see Orion Bus Industries VII NG '8 VINs' | |||||
76703610-76703611 | March 2008 | Toronto Transit Commission | 1422-1423 | 07.501 NG HEV |