Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 801-822: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority]] 801-822''' | {{accessible}} | ||
'''[[Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority]] 801-822''' were 2004 [[Gillig]] [[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40' (G29D102N4)]] suburban buses. | |||
{| border= | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Seating | !Seating | ||
!Destination Sign | !Destination Sign | ||
|- align= | |- align=center | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Details== | |||
== Details == | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
{| border= | !Fleet<br>Number | ||
!Fleet Number | |||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Build Date | |||
![[VIN]] | ![[VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License<br>Plate(s) | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=801 | ||
|801 | |801 | ||
| | |[[File:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 801-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074435|15GGD291341074435]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074435|15GGD291341074435]] | ||
|L 52309 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3388|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3388]]<hr>(prev. L 52309) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in April 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=802 | ||
|802 | |802 | ||
| | |[[File:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 802-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074436|15GGD291541074436]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074436|15GGD291541074436]] | ||
|L 52360 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3311|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3311]]<hr>(prev. L 52360) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in April 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=803 | ||
|803 | |803 | ||
| | |[[File:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 803-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074437|15GGD291741074437]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074437|15GGD291741074437]] | ||
|L 52344 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3312|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3312]]<hr>(prev. L 52344) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in April 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=804 | ||
|804 | |804 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074438|15GGD291941074438]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074438|15GGD291941074438]] | ||
|L 52343 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3313|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3313]]<hr>(prev. L 52343) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in April 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=805 | ||
|805 | |805 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074439|15GGD291041074439]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074439|15GGD291041074439]] | ||
|L 52342 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3389|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3389]]<hr>(prev. L 52342) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> on January 30, 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=806 | ||
|806 | |806 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074440|15GGD291741074440]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074440|15GGD291741074440]] | ||
|L 43009 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3314|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3314]]<hr>(prev. L 43009) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=807 | ||
|807 | |807 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074441|15GGD291941074441]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074441|15GGD291941074441]] | ||
|L 43008 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3315|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3315]]<hr>(prev. L 43008) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=808 | ||
|808 | |808 | ||
| | |[[File:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 808-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074442|15GGD291041074442]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074442|15GGD291041074442]] | ||
|L 43007 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3316|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3316]]<hr>(prev. L 43007) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=809 | ||
|809 | |809 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074443|15GGD291241074443]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074443|15GGD291241074443]] | ||
|L 43054 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3390|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3390]]<hr>(prev. L 43054) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=810 | ||
|810 | |810 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074444|15GGD291441074444]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074444|15GGD291441074444]] | ||
|L 43055 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3391|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3391]]<hr>(prev. L 43055) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in April 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=811 | ||
|811 | |811 | ||
| | |[[File:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 811-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074445|15GGD291641074445]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074445|15GGD291641074445]] | ||
|L 43056 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3392|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3392]]<hr>(prev. L 43056) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=812 | ||
|812 | |812 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074446|15GGD291841074446]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074446|15GGD291841074446]] | ||
|[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3393|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3393]]<hr>(prev. ?) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=813 | |||
|- align= | |||
|813 | |813 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074447|15GGD291X41074447]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074447|15GGD291X41074447]] | ||
|[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3394|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3394]]<hr>(prev. ?) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=814 | |||
|- align= | |||
|814 | |814 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074448|15GGD291141074448]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074448|15GGD291141074448]] | ||
|L 58571 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3395|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3395]]<hr>(prev. L 58571) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=815 | ||
|815 | |815 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074449|15GGD291341074449]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074449|15GGD291341074449]] | ||
|L 58540 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3396|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3396]]<hr>(prev. L 58540) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=816 | ||
|816 | |816 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074450|15GGD291X41074450]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074450|15GGD291X41074450]] | ||
|L 43062 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3397|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3397]]<hr>(prev. L 43062) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=817 | ||
|817 | |817 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074451|15GGD291141074451]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074451|15GGD291141074451]] | ||
|L 43063 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3398|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3398]]<hr>(prev. L 43063) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=818 | ||
|818 | |818 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074452|15GGD291341074452]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074452|15GGD291341074452]] | ||
|L 43064 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3399|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3399]]<hr>(prev. L 43064) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=819 | ||
|819 | |819 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074453|15GGD291541074453]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074453|15GGD291541074453]] | ||
|L 58541 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3317|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3317]]<hr>(prev. L 58541) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=820 | ||
|820 | |820 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074454|15GGD291741074454]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074454|15GGD291741074454]] | ||
|L 58543 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3318|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3318]]<hr>(prev. L 58543) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> on February 2, 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=821 | ||
|821 | |821 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074455|15GGD291941074455]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074455|15GGD291941074455]] | ||
|L 58542 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3319|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3319]]<hr>(prev. L 58542) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=822 | ||
|822 | |822 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074456|15GGD291041074456]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074456|15GGD291041074456]] | ||
|L 58544 | |[[New York Bus License Plates AW3#AW3320|<sup>A</sup><sub>W</sub>3320]]<hr>(prev. L 58544) | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> in June 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority bus fleet| | [[Category:Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority bus fleet|801]] |
Latest revision as of 00:00, 9 February 2018
Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 801-822 were 2004 Gillig Low Floor 40' (G29D102N4) suburban buses.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISL | Allison B400R | 38 | Luminator Horizon |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date | VIN | License Plate(s) |
Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
801 | 2004 | 15GGD291341074435 | AW3388 (prev. L 52309) |
Retired in April 2016 | ||
802 | 2004 | 15GGD291541074436 | AW3311 (prev. L 52360) |
Retired in April 2016 | ||
803 | 2004 | 15GGD291741074437 | AW3312 (prev. L 52344) |
Retired in April 2016 | ||
804 | 2004 | 15GGD291941074438 | AW3313 (prev. L 52343) |
Retired in April 2016 | ||
805 | 2004 | 15GGD291041074439 | AW3389 (prev. L 52342) |
Retired on January 30, 2018 | ||
806 | 2004 | 15GGD291741074440 | AW3314 (prev. L 43009) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
807 | 2004 | 15GGD291941074441 | AW3315 (prev. L 43008) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
808 | 2004 | 15GGD291041074442 | AW3316 (prev. L 43007) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
809 | 2004 | 15GGD291241074443 | AW3390 (prev. L 43054) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
810 | 2004 | 15GGD291441074444 | AW3391 (prev. L 43055) |
Retired in April 2016 | ||
811 | 2004 | 15GGD291641074445 | AW3392 (prev. L 43056) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
812 | 2004 | 15GGD291841074446 | AW3393 (prev. ?) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
813 | 2004 | 15GGD291X41074447 | AW3394 (prev. ?) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
814 | 2004 | 15GGD291141074448 | AW3395 (prev. L 58571) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
815 | 2004 | 15GGD291341074449 | AW3396 (prev. L 58540) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
816 | 2004 | 15GGD291X41074450 | AW3397 (prev. L 43062) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
817 | 2004 | 15GGD291141074451 | AW3398 (prev. L 43063) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
818 | 2004 | 15GGD291341074452 | AW3399 (prev. L 43064) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
819 | 2004 | 15GGD291541074453 | AW3317 (prev. L 58541) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
820 | 2004 | 15GGD291741074454 | AW3318 (prev. L 58543) |
Retired on February 2, 2018 | ||
821 | 2004 | 15GGD291941074455 | AW3319 (prev. L 58542) |
Retired in 2016 | ||
822 | 2004 | 15GGD291041074456 | AW3320 (prev. L 58544) |
Retired in June 2016 |