Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1301-1321: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Seating) |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
===1301-1303=== | |||
{| style="border:2px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#808080;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| style="border:2px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#808080;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
|- bgcolor="#006699" | |- bgcolor="#006699" | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Thumbnail ''' | ! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Thumbnail ''' | ||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Date ''' | !'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Date ''' | ||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> VIN ''' | !'''<font color=#FFFFFF> [[Vehicle Identification Number|<font color=#FFFFFF>VIN]] ''' | ||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> License Plate ''' | !'''<font color=#FFFFFF> License Plate ''' | ||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Paint ''' | !'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Paint ''' | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|- align="center" id="1301" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1301" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1301 | |1301 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1301-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000871|2NVYS92U7D3000871]] | |||
|A 75450 | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Equipped with WiFi | ||
|Equipped with | |||
|- align="center" id="1302" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1302" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1302 | |1302 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000871|2NVYS92U9D3000872]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1303" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1303" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1303 | |1303 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1303-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000871|2NVYS92U0D3000873]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Equipped with WiFi | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
===1304-1308=== | |||
{| style="border:2px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#808080;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
| | |- bgcolor="#006699" | ||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> # ''' | |||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Thumbnail ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Date ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> VIN ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> License Plate ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Paint ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Status ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Special Ads ''' | |||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Notes ''' | |||
|- align="center" id="1304" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1304" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1304 | |1304 | ||
| | |[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1304-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000882|2NVYS92U1D3000882]] | ||
| | |A-17549 | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1305" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1305" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1305 | |1305 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1305-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000882|2NVYS92U3D3000883]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1306" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1306" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1306 | |1306 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1306-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000882|2NVYS92U5D3000884]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1307" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1307" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1307 | |1307 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1307-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000882|2NVYS92U7D3000885]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1308" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1308" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1308 | |1308 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1308-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000882|2NVYS92U9D3000886]] | |||
|A 75436 | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Involved in an accident. | ||
| | |} | ||
| | ===1309-1319=== | ||
{| style="border:2px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#808080;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
|- bgcolor="#006699" | |||
| | !'''<font color=#FFFFFF> # ''' | ||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Thumbnail ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Date ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> VIN ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> License Plate ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Paint ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Status ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Special Ads ''' | |||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Notes ''' | |||
|- align="center" id="1309" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1309" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1309 | |1309 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U0D3000890]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1310" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1310" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1310 | |1310 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1310-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U2D3000891]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1311" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1311" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1311 | |1311 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1311-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U4D3000892]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1312" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1312" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1312 | |1312 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1312-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U6D3000893]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 151: | Line 180: | ||
|1313 | |1313 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U8D3000894]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1314" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1314" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1314 | |1314 | ||
| | |[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1314-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92UXD3000895]] | ||
| | |A 75438 | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1315" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1315" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1315 | |1315 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1315-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U3D3000897]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 181: | Line 210: | ||
|1316 | |1316 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U5D3000898]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1317" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1317" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1317 | |1317 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1317-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U7D3000899]] | |||
|A 75442 | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1318" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|- align="center" id="1318" bgcolor="# | |||
|1318 | |1318 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1318-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92UXD3000900]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> | |||
---- | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | Retired after a major fire on June 2, 2021 while operating on the Rapibus corridor. | ||
|<font color= | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 211: | Line 242: | ||
|1319 | |1319 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000890|2NVYS92U1D3000901]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
===1320-1321=== | |||
| | {| style="border:2px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#808080;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
|- bgcolor="#006699" | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> # ''' | |||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Thumbnail ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Date ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> VIN ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> License Plate ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Paint ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Status ''' | |||
!'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Special Ads ''' | |||
! class="unsortable" |'''<font color=#FFFFFF> Notes ''' | |||
|- align="center" id="1320" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1320" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1320 | |1320 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000903|2NVYS92U5D3000903]] | ||
| | |A 75444 | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="1321" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" id="1321" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|1321 | |1321 | ||
|[[File:Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1321-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'D VINs'#D3000903|2NVYS92U7D3000904]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Rapibus Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">'''Active'''</font> | |||
|[[Image:Société de transport de l'Outaouais LFS Livery.png|60px]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Société de transport de l'Outaouais | {{Société de transport de l'Outaouais |
Latest revision as of 23:09, 25 May 2022
Société de transport de l'Outaouais 1301-1321 are Nova Bus LFS Artic buses built and delivered in 2013.
Buses | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
1301-1321 | Cummins ISL9 330 hp | Voith D864.5 4 speed | 55 4ONE Aries | Axion Technologies Orange LED |
Details
1301-1303
# | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Paint | Status | Special Ads | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1301 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U7D3000871 | A 75450 | Active | Equipped with WiFi | |||
1302 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U9D3000872 | Active | |||||
1303 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U0D3000873 | Active | Equipped with WiFi |
1304-1308
# | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Paint | Status | Special Ads | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1304 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U1D3000882 | A-17549 | Active | ||||
1305 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U3D3000883 | Active | |||||
1306 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U5D3000884 | Active | |||||
1307 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U7D3000885 | Active | |||||
1308 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U9D3000886 | A 75436 | Active | Involved in an accident. |
1309-1319
# | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Paint | Status | Special Ads | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1309 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U0D3000890 | Active | |||||
1310 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U2D3000891 | Active | |||||
1311 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U4D3000892 | Active | |||||
1312 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U6D3000893 | Active | |||||
1313 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U8D3000894 | Active | |||||
1314 | 2013 | 2NVYS92UXD3000895 | A 75438 | Active | ||||
1315 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U3D3000897 | Active | |||||
1316 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U5D3000898 | Active | |||||
1317 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U7D3000899 | A 75442 | Active | ||||
1318 | 2013 | 2NVYS92UXD3000900 | Retired
Retired after a major fire on June 2, 2021 while operating on the Rapibus corridor. |
|||||
1319 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U1D3000901 | Active |
1320-1321
# | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Paint | Status | Special Ads | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1320 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U5D3000903 | A 75444 | Active | ||||
1321 | 2013 | 2NVYS92U7D3000904 | Active |