Metra (Columbus) 1210-1212: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=1210 | ||
|1210 | |1210 | ||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#81076350|15GGB271781076350]] | ||
|GV3760A | |GV3760A | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | | | ||
|- align="center" id=1211 bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|1211 | |1211 | ||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#81076350|15GGB271981076351]] | ||
|GV3758A | |GV3758A | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font><hr>Auctioned off in September 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=1212 bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|1212 | |1212 | ||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#81076350|15GGB271081076352]] | ||
|GV3759A | |GV3759A | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font><hr>Auctioned off in December 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:32, 25 November 2022
Metra (Columbus) 1210-1212 are 2008 Gillig Low Floor 35' (G27B102N4) buses.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISL |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
VIN | License Plate | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1210 | 2008 | 15GGB271781076350 | GV3760A | |||
1211 | 2008 | 15GGB271981076351 | GV3758A | Retired Auctioned off in September 2022 |
||
1212 | 2008 | 15GGB271081076352 | GV3759A | Retired Auctioned off in December 2020 |