King County Metro Transit 6000-6019: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[King County Metro Transit]] 6000-6019''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries DE60LFA|DE60LFA]] buses built | '''[[King County Metro Transit]] 6000-6019''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries DE60LFA|DE60LFA]] buses built in 2009. | ||
These buses were ordered to start service on [[King County Metro RapidRide A Line 'Federal Way TC / Tukwila International Blvd. Link Station'|RapidRide Line A]]. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
! | !Hybrid system | ||
!Seating | !Seating | ||
!Destination sign | !Destination sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|E<sup>P</sup>50]]<br> hybrid system | |[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|E<sup>P</sup>50]]<br> hybrid system | ||
|48 | |48: [[4ONE]] Meridian | ||
| | |[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] (amber) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License plate | !License plate | ||
! | !Livery | ||
!Base | |||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="6000" | ||
|6000 | |6000 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_Transit_6000-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU059C035085 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C035085|5FYH7YU059C035085]] | ||
|93010C | |93010C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
* | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Pilot bus. | |||
*Equipped with rear window. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|colspan="9"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6001" | |||
|6001 | |6001 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_Transit_6001-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU039C036316 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036316|5FYH7YU039C036316]] | ||
|92644C | |92644C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6002" | |||
|6002 | |6002 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU059C036317 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036317|5FYH7YU059C036317]] | ||
|92670C | |92670C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6003" | |||
|6003 | |6003 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6003-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU079C036318 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036318|5FYH7YU079C036318]] | ||
|92678C | |92678C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6004" | |||
|6004 | |6004 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6004-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU099C036319 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036319|5FYH7YU099C036319]] | ||
|92679C | |92679C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6005" | |||
|6005 | |6005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU059C036320 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036320|5FYH7YU059C036320]] | ||
|92697C | |92697C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6006" | |||
|6006 | |6006 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU079C036321 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036321|5FYH7YU079C036321]] | ||
|92698C | |92698C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6007" | |||
|6007 | |6007 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU099C036322 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036322|5FYH7YU099C036322]] | ||
|93003C | |93003C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6008" | |||
|6008 | |6008 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU009C036323 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036323|5FYH7YU009C036323]] | ||
|93004C | |93004C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6009" | |||
|6009 | |6009 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU029C036324 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036324|5FYH7YU029C036324]] | ||
|93035C | |93035C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6010" | |||
|6010 | |6010 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6010-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU049C036325 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036325|5FYH7YU049C036325]] | ||
|93036C | |93036C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6011" | |||
|6011 | |6011 | ||
| | |[[File:King County Metro 6011-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU069C036326 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036326|5FYH7YU069C036326]] | ||
|93018C | |93018C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6012" | |||
|6012 | |6012 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU089C036327 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036327|5FYH7YU089C036327]] | ||
|93022C | |93022C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6013" | |||
|6013 | |6013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU0X9C036328 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036328|5FYH7YU0X9C036328]] | ||
|93037C | |93037C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6014" | |||
|6014 | |6014 | ||
| | |[[File:King County Metro 6014-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU019C036329 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036329|5FYH7YU019C036329]] | ||
|93038C | |93038C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6015" | |||
|6015 | |6015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU089C036330 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036330|5FYH7YU089C036330]] | ||
|92699C | |92699C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6016" | |||
|6016 | |6016 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6016-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU0X9C036331 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036331|5FYH7YU0X9C036331]] | ||
|93002C | |93002C | ||
|South | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6017" | |||
|6017 | |6017 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6017-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU019C036332 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036332|5FYH7YU019C036332]] | ||
|93005C | |93005C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6018" | |||
|6018 | |6018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU039C036333 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036333|5FYH7YU039C036333]] | ||
|93001C | |93001C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6019" | |||
|6019 | |6019 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6019-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|5FYH7YU059C036334 | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036334|5FYH7YU059C036334]] | ||
|93019C | |93019C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon RapidRide.png]] RapidRide | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:King County Metro}} | |||
[[Category:King County Metro Transit fleet|6000]] | [[Category:King County Metro Transit fleet|6000]] |
Revision as of 01:31, 25 March 2024
King County Metro Transit 6000-6019 are New Flyer DE60LFA buses built in 2009.
These buses were ordered to start service on RapidRide Line A.
Engine | Hybrid system | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISL | Allison EP50 hybrid system |
48: 4ONE Meridian | Luminator Horizon (amber) |
Details
Fleet number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License plate | Livery | Base | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6000 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU059C035085 | 93010C | RapidRide | South | Active |
| |
6001 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU039C036316 | 92644C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6002 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU059C036317 | 92670C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6003 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU079C036318 | 92678C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6004 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU099C036319 | 92679C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6005 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU059C036320 | 92697C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6006 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU079C036321 | 92698C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6007 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU099C036322 | 93003C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6008 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU009C036323 | 93004C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6009 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU029C036324 | 93035C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6010 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU049C036325 | 93036C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6011 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU069C036326 | 93018C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6012 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU089C036327 | 93022C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6013 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU0X9C036328 | 93037C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6014 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU019C036329 | 93038C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6015 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU089C036330 | 92699C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6016 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU0X9C036331 | 93002C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6017 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU019C036332 | 93005C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6018 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU039C036333 | 93001C | RapidRide | South | Active | ||
6019 | 2009 | 5FYH7YU059C036334 | 93019C | RapidRide | South | Active |