Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Kitchener Transit]]/[[Grand River Transit]] | |[[Kitchener Transit]]/[[Grand River Transit]] | ||
|[[Grand River Transit 8901-8906|8906]] | |[[Grand River Transit 8901-8906|8906]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J9K3000258 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|527]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J0K3000259 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|528]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J7K3000260 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|529]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J9K3000261 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|530]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J0K3000262 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|531]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J2K3000263 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|532]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J4K3000264 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|533]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2AUYT82J6K3000265 | |||
|7-8/1989 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 527-534|534]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" |
Revision as of 22:16, 1 August 2012
Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A/N 'K VINs' were issued for buses built in 1989.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2AUYT82J4K3000071 | 2/1989 | Regina Transit | 554 | |
2AUYT82J6K3000072 | 2/1989 | Regina Transit | 555 | |
2AUYT82J8K3000073 | 2/1989 | Regina Transit | 556 | |
2AUYT82JXK3000074 | 2/1989 | Regina Transit | 557 | |
2AUYT82J1K3000075 | 2/1989 | Regina Transit | 558 | |
2AUYT82J3K3000143 | 4/1989 | Canada Coach Lines | 2204 |
|
2AUYT82J5K3000144 | 4/1989 | Canada Coach Lines | 2205 |
|
2AUYT82J7K3000145 | 4/1989 | Canada Coach Lines | 2206 |
|
2AUYT82J9K3000146 | 4/1989 | Canada Coach Lines | 2207 |
|
2AUYT82J0K3000147 | 4/1989 | Canada Coach Lines | 2208 |
|
2AUYT82J0K3000164 | 5/1989 | Kitchener Transit/Grand River Transit | 8901 | |
2AUYT82J2K3000165 | 5/1989 | Kitchener Transit/Grand River Transit | 8902 | |
2AUYT82J4K3000166 | 5/1989 | Kitchener Transit/Grand River Transit | 8903 | |
2AUYT82J6K3000167 | 5/1989 | Kitchener Transit/Grand River Transit | 8904 | |
2AUYT82J8K3000168 | 5/1989 | Kitchener Transit/Grand River Transit | 8905 | |
2AUYT82JXK3000169 | 5/1989 | Kitchener Transit/Grand River Transit | 8906 | |
2AUYT82J9K3000258 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 527 | |
2AUYT82J0K3000259 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 528 | |
2AUYT82J7K3000260 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 529 | |
2AUYT82J9K3000261 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 530 | |
2AUYT82J0K3000262 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 531 | |
2AUYT82J2K3000263 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 532 | |
2AUYT82J4K3000264 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 533 | |
2AUYT82J6K3000265 | 7-8/1989 | Transit Windsor | 534 | |
2AUYT82J8K3000266 | 9/1989 | Guelph Transit Commission | 138 | |
2AUYT82JXK3000270 | 8/1989 | Cambridge Transit/Grand River Transit | 520/8520 | |
2AUYT82J1K3000271 | 8/1989 | Cambridge Transit/Grand River Transit | 521 | |
2AUYT82J3K3000272 | 8/1989 | Cambridge Transit/Grand River Transit | 522 | |
K3000283 | 10/1989 | Santa Monica Municipal Bus Lines | 5196 |
|
2AUYT82J3K3000286 | 10/1989 | Santa Monica Municipal Bus Lines | 5199 |
|
2AUYT82J0K3000360 | 10/1989 | Oshawa Transit Commission/Durham Region Transit | 124/8124 | |
2AUYT82J2K3000361 | 10/1989 | Oshawa Transit Commission/Durham Region Transit | 125/8125 | |
2AUYT82J4K3000362 | 10/1989 | Oshawa Transit Commission/Durham Region Transit | 126/8126 | |
2AUYT82J6K3000363 | 10/1989 | Oshawa Transit Commission/Durham Region Transit | 127/8127 | |
2AUYT82J8K3000364 | 10/1989 | Oshawa Transit Commission/Durham Region Transit | 128/8128 | |
2AUYT82J8K3000378 | 11/1989 | Belleville Transit | 8946 | |
2AUYT82J2K3000389 | 12/1989 | Peterborough Transit | 03 | |
2AUYT82J0K3000391 | 11/1989 | Brantford Transit | 9891 |