Calgary Transit 6022-6041: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated route information) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Calgary Transit]] 6022-6041''' are [[New Flyer Industries]] [[New Flyer Industries D60LFR|D60LFR]] buses built in 2008. | '''[[Calgary Transit]] 6022-6041''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D60LFR|D60LFR]] buses built in 2008. | ||
They feature two roof top mounted heaters, flatback rear, optic eye middle and rear doors and inner wall heating. | They feature two roof top mounted heaters, flatback rear, optic eye middle and rear doors and inner wall heating. | ||
They are currently in service on | They are currently in service on routes 1, 3, 116, 151, 301, 302, Max Purple, 504, and various school runs. They are in the red livery. | ||
In June 2019, units 6022 & 6023 received bike racks, with most other units receiving bike racks in January 2022. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination Sign | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R6]] | |||
|55: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|6468]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|} | |||
===Garage Transfers=== | |||
*6032-6041 were transferred from Victoria Park to Stoney when it first opened in March 2019, however, they were all transferred back to Victoria Park several months later. | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
Line 10: | Line 27: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Status | !Livery | ||
!Garage | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="6022" | ||
|6022 | |6022 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|08/2008 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033963|2FYD5YS158A033963]] | |||
|PUV-427 | |||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6023" | |||
|6023 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|08/2008 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033964|2FYD5YS178A033964]] | |||
|08 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |||
|PUV-425 | |PUV-425 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6024" | |||
|6024 | |6024 | ||
| | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6024-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|08 | |08/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033965|2FYD5YS198A033965]] | ||
| | |PUV-423 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|6025 | |- align="center" id="6025" | ||
|[[File:Calgary Transit 6025-a.jpg| | |6025 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | ||
|09 | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6025-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033966|2FYD5YS108A033966]] | |||
|PUV-422 | |PUV-422 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6026" | |||
|6026 | |6026 | ||
| | | | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033967|2FYD5YS128A033967]] | ||
| | |PUV-421 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6027" | |||
|6027 | |6027 | ||
| | | | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033968|2FYD5YS148A033968]] | ||
| | |PUV-420 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6028" | |||
|6028 | |6028 | ||
| | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6028-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033969|2FYD5YS168A033969]] | ||
| | |PUV-419 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6029" | |||
|6029 | |6029 | ||
| | | | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033970|2FYD5YS128A033970]] | ||
|PUV-417 | |PUV-417 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6030" | |||
|6030 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|09/2008 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033971|2FYD5YS148A033971]] | |||
|PUV-415 | |||
|09 | |[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6031" | |||
|6031 | |6031 | ||
| | | | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033972|2FYD5YS168A033972]] | ||
|PUV-414 | |PUV-414 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6032" | |||
|6032 | |6032 | ||
| | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6032-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033973|2FYD5YS188A033973]] | ||
| | |PUV-413 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6033" | |||
|6033 | |6033 | ||
| | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6033-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033974|2FYD5YS1X8A033974]] | ||
| | |PUV-412 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|6034 | |- align="center" id="6034" | ||
| | |6034 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | ||
|09 | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6034-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |09/2008 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033975|2FYD5YS118A033975]] | ||
|PUV-411 | |||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6035" | |||
|6035 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|09/2008 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033976|2FYD5YS138A033976]] | |||
|PUV-410 | |||
|09 | |[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6036" | |||
|6036 | |6036 | ||
| | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6036-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|09 | |09/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033977|2FYD5YS158A033977]] | ||
|PUV-409 | |PUV-409 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|6037 | *Involved in a minor collision on June 12, 2020. Repaired and returned to service. | ||
| | |- align="center" id="6037" | ||
|10 | |6037 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[File:Calgary Transit 6037-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|10/2008 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033978|2FYD5YS178A033978]] | |||
|PUV-406 | |PUV-406 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6038" | |||
|6038 | |6038 | ||
| | | | ||
|10 | |10/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033979|2FYD5YS198A033979]] | ||
|PUV-405 | |PUV-405 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6039" | |||
|6039 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|10/2008 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033980|2FYD5YS158A033980]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |||
|PUV-404 | |PUV-404 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|6040 | |- align="center" id="6040" | ||
| | |6040 [[File:Bicycle icon.png|26px]] | ||
|10 | |[[Image:Calgary Transit 6040-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |10/2008 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033981|2FYD5YS178A033981]] | ||
|PUV-403 | |||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6041" | |||
|6041 | |6041 | ||
| | | | ||
|10 | |10/2008 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs' #8A033982|2FYD5YS198A033982]] | ||
| | |PUV-407 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|Victoria Park | |Victoria Park | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Calgary Transit}} | |||
[[Category:Calgary Transit Fleet|6022]] | [[Category:Calgary Transit Fleet|6022]] |
Latest revision as of 23:30, 20 June 2022
Calgary Transit 6022-6041 are New Flyer D60LFR buses built in 2008.
They feature two roof top mounted heaters, flatback rear, optic eye middle and rear doors and inner wall heating.
They are currently in service on routes 1, 3, 116, 151, 301, 302, Max Purple, 504, and various school runs. They are in the red livery.
In June 2019, units 6022 & 6023 received bike racks, with most other units receiving bike racks in January 2022.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISM | Allison B500R6 | 55: American Seating 6468 | Luminator Horizon |
Garage Transfers
- 6032-6041 were transferred from Victoria Park to Stoney when it first opened in March 2019, however, they were all transferred back to Victoria Park several months later.
Details
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Livery | Garage | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6022 | 08/2008 | 2FYD5YS158A033963 | PUV-427 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6023 | 08/2008 | 2FYD5YS178A033964 | PUV-425 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6024 | 08/2008 | 2FYD5YS198A033965 | PUV-423 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6025 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS108A033966 | PUV-422 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6026 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS128A033967 | PUV-421 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6027 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS148A033968 | PUV-420 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6028 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS168A033969 | PUV-419 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6029 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS128A033970 | PUV-417 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6030 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS148A033971 | PUV-415 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6031 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS168A033972 | PUV-414 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6032 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS188A033973 | PUV-413 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6033 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS1X8A033974 | PUV-412 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6034 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS118A033975 | PUV-411 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6035 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS138A033976 | PUV-410 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6036 | 09/2008 | 2FYD5YS158A033977 | PUV-409 | Victoria Park | Active |
| ||
6037 | 10/2008 | 2FYD5YS178A033978 | PUV-406 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6038 | 10/2008 | 2FYD5YS198A033979 | PUV-405 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6039 | 10/2008 | 2FYD5YS158A033980 | PUV-404 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6040 | 10/2008 | 2FYD5YS178A033981 | PUV-403 | Victoria Park | Active | |||
6041 | 10/2008 | 2FYD5YS198A033982 | PUV-407 | Victoria Park | Active |