307 Bathurst is a bus route operated by the Toronto Transit Commission in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. This route is part of the Blue Night Network.
Route Details
The current routing of route 307.
This route mainly provides service on Bathurst Street between Fleet Street and Steeles Avenue West. It also provides service on Fort York Boulevard and to Exhibition Loop. Its southern terminal is the Exhibition and the northern terminal is Steeles Avenue West for its one branch, 307.
Branches
This route has 1 branch:
History
- June 19, 2005 - This route is made part of a 1-year bike rack pilot project.
- July 31, 2005 - Route made accessible north of Bloor Street West.
- September 4, 2016 - To be consistent with its daytime counterpart, the route is renumbered from 310 to 307.
- February 16, 2020 - Due to the closure of Fleet Street between Bathurst Street and Iannuzzi Street, the southbound routing is changed to operate via Fort York Boulevard and Iannuzzi Street.
- June 11, 2020 - Route is changed to operate via Fort York Boulevard. Service is removed from Fleet Street and Iannuzzi Street.
Daytime Service
Daytime service on Bathurst Street is provided by 511 Bathurst south of Bloor Street West and by 7 Bathurst north of Bloor Street West.
Vehicles
Buses that can appear on 307 Bathurst include the Orion VII NG/NG HEV/EPA10 . In addition, Nova Bus LFS Artic can be found during the weekday overnight periods.
Previous route maps
Summary
Major Stops
Major Stop
|
Branches
|
Notes
|
Exhibition Loop
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ King St. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Queen St. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ College St.
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Bloor St. West
|
307
|
Services Bathurst Station
|
Bathurst St. @ St. Clair Ave. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Eglinton Ave. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Lawrence Ave. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Wilson Ave.
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Sheppard Ave. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Finch Ave. West
|
307
|
|
Bathurst St. @ Steeles Ave. West
|
307
|
|
Service Summary
|
Frequency
|
Vehicles Used
|
Notes
|
Weekday Overnight
|
30
|
4
|
|
Saturday Overnight
|
20
|
6
|
|
Sunday Overnight
|
30
|
4
|
|
Sunday Early Morning
|
Route does not operate.
|
Last updated: September 8, 2020
|
|
Miscellaneous
|
Vehicles
|
Buses - Community Buses - Wheel-Trans - Streetcars - Subway - Rail Workcars - Support Vehicles
|
Current Divisions
|
Arrow Rd - Birchmount - Davisville - Eglinton - Greenwood - Hillcrest - Lakeshore - Leslie Barns - Malvern - McNicoll - Mount Dennis - Queensway - Roncesvalles - Russell - Wilson
|
Former Divisions
|
McCowan - Danforth - (Old) Eglinton - Lansdowne - St. Clair (Wychwood) - Vincent (Keele)
|
Current Projects
|
RapidTO - Easier Access
|
Former Projects
|
Network 2011 - OneCity - Transit City (Bus Plan - Light Rail Plan)
|
Bus Stops
|
1-999, 1000-1999, 2000-2999, 3000-3999, 4000-4999, 5000-5999, 6000-6999, 7000-7999, 8000-8999, 9000-9999, 10000-10999, 11000-11999, 12000-12999, 13000-13999, 14000-14999, 15000-15999, 16000-16999
|
Current Routes
|
Rapid Transit
|
1 (Yonge-University) - 2 (Bloor-Danforth) - 3 (Ontario Line) - 4 (Sheppard) - 5 (Eglinton Crosstown) - 6 (Finch West)
|
Bus
|
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 115 116 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 160 161 162 165 167 168 169 171 176 184 189
|
Downtown Express
|
141 142 143 144 145
|
Seasonal
|
200 201 202
|
Blue Night
|
300 301 302 304 306 307 310 312 315 320 322 324 325 329 332 334 335 336 337 339 341 343 352 353 354 363 365 384 385 395 396
|
Community Bus
|
400 402 403 404 405
|
Streetcar
|
501 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512
|
Express Network
|
900 902 903 905 924 925 927 929 935 937 938 939 941 943 944 945 952 953 954 960 968 984 985 986 989 995 996
|
Former Routes
|
Rapid Transit
|
3 (Scarborough)
|
Bus
|
1 2 3 4 5 6 13 13 13 14 19 24 27 28 30 38 40 42 58 59 93 102 106 107 107 108 117 117 118 121 121 121 123 124 134 136 137 139 139 140 144 163 163 164 166 171 172 172 175 197 224 268 406 408
|
Rocket
|
185 186 188 190 191 192 193 194 194 195 196 198 199
|
Seasonal
|
174 203
|
Blue Night
|
302 303 305 307 308 309 310 311 313 315 316 317 319 321 383
|
Community
|
401 406 407 409 425
|
Streetcar
|
502 513 514 521 522
|
Express
|
913
|
Current Stations
|
Yonge-University
|
Vaughan Metropolitan Centre - Highway 407 - Pioneer Village - York University - Finch West - Downsview Park - Sheppard West - Wilson - Yorkdale - Lawrence West - Glencairn - Eglinton West - St. Clair West - Dupont - Spadina - St. George - Museum - Queen's Park - St. Patrick - Osgoode - St. Andrew - Union - King - Queen - Dundas - College - Wellesley - Bloor-Yonge - Rosedale - Summerhill - St. Clair - Davisville - Eglinton - Lawrence - York Mills - Sheppard-Yonge - North York Centre - Finch
|
Bloor-Danforth
|
Kipling - Islington - Royal York - Old Mill - Jane - Runnymede - High Park - Keele - Dundas West - Lansdowne - Dufferin - Ossington - Christie - Bathurst - Spadina - St. George - Bay - Bloor-Yonge - Sherbourne - Castle Frank - Broadview - Chester - Pape - Donlands - Greenwood - Coxwell - Woodbine - Main Street - Victoria Park - Warden - Kennedy
|
Sheppard
|
Sheppard-Yonge - Bayview - Bessarion - Leslie - Don Mills
|
Bus
|
Scarborough Centre
|
Former Stations
|
Rapid Transit
|
Lower Bay - Lawrence East - Ellesmere - Midland - McCowan
|
Greater Golden Horseshoe Agencies
|
|